SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUNDAY FEBRUARY 23RD, 2020

 

The Summer Championships will take place this Sunday the 23rd of February. With a combination of round robin and compass draw matches, players will gain much needed matchplay in a self calibrating event that increases or decreases the level of play as you go.

 

For more details or to enter - Click here 

 

 

 RESULTS - FTC SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS (10/11/2019)

 

RED BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

RED2019SC.png

RED_DRAW_SC2019.png

 

ORANGE BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

ORANGE2019SC.png

ORANGE_DRAW_SC2019.png

 

GREEN BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

GREEN2019SC.png

GREEN_DRAW_SC2019.png

 

YELLOW BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

YELLOW2019SC.png

YELLOW_DRAW_SC_2019.png

 

 

 

Results - FTC Winter Championships (18/8/2019)

 

8 & UNDER RED BALL

 

RED.jpg

 

FTC_WINTER_CHAMPS_-_RED.png

 

10 & UNDER ORANGE BALL

 

ORANGE.jpg

 

FTC_WINTER_CHAMPS_-_ORANGE.png

 

12 & UNDER GREEN BALL

 

GREEN.jpg

 

FTC_WINTER_CHAMPS_-_GREEN.png

 16 & UNDER YELLOW BALL

 

YELLOW.jpg

 

FTC_WINTER_CHAMPS_-_YELLOW.png

 

 Results - FTC Summer Championships (24/02/2019)

 

The Summer Championships were held on Sunday the 24th of February! 87 Participants took part on the day, completing 308 matches, in multiple round robin and compass draws. The kids demonstarted great sportsmanship, effort and enthusiasm throughout the day, which was a great credit to them all!

 

8 & UNDER RED BALL (TOP 10 - RESULTS)

 

1. Charlie Spence, 2. Elijah De Fina, 3. Mitchell Tapper, 4. Cooper Watt, 5. Toby Smith, 6. Oliver Cheetham, 7. Noah Diebold, 8. Aaron Zhang, 9. James Finney, 10. Malith Kahatapitiya

RED_PHOTO.jpg

 

 

8 & UNDER RED BALL

 

1. TOBY HANSEN, 2. LACHLAN TAPPER, 3. REUBEN RAPPOPORT, 4. JONAS SATTERTHWAITE, 5. HUGO MASON-JONES, 6. DAVID KENT, 7. NOAH SAFARIAN, 8. SHAYAN ESHRAGHI, 9. AUGO CHEVALIER, 10. NICHOLAS WALTHER

 

ORANGE_PHOTO.jpg

 

12 & UNDER GREEN BALL (TOP 10 - RESULTS)

 

1. AMELIA ROBERTS, 2. JACK HIRD, 3. TOBY HANSEN, 4. FREDDY YOULE, 5. OSCAR HANSEN, 6. MARIANNE BAUDIN, 7. OLIVER SLACK, 8. THOMAS TESOREIRO, 9. AIDAN GEIGER, 10. OLIVIA BYERS

 

GREEN_PHOTO.jpg

 

16 & UNDER YELLOW BALL (TOP 10 - RESULTS)

 

1. RICKY WONG, 2. GEOFFREY QIN, 3. OSCAR HANSEN, 4. SHANNON MCKNIGHT, 5. BENJAMIN HACKNEY, 6. MAXWELL ZOLDOS, 7. SVEN WILLETT, 8. ALEX SHEEDY, 9. MATTHEW BOOKER, 10. PATRICK MASON

 

YELLOW_PHOTO.jpg

 

For all 2018 results - click here

 


Contact Info

  • Cnr Lanford & Melwood Avenues, Forestville
  • Map
  • Contact
  • Tel: 02 9975 5189

About Forestville Tennis Centre

  • The facility boasts 6 beautifully maintained artificial grasscourts with floodlights
  • A large well equiped club house with pro shop and kitchen
  • Cabanas at the rear of the courts and a BBQ area